Alumni


Band Awards Archive

Louis Armstrong Jazz Award
2015
Alexander Ring

2014
Tara Bray
Eric Grumke

2013
Kevin Killeen
Alexander Ward

2012
Joseph Burchfield

2011
Samuel Fruend
Joseph Winstein-Hibbs

2010
Horace Bray
Jharis Yokley

2009
Jacob Berendzen

2008
Wilke Coleman
Christopher Sell

2007
Alexander Moore
Jack Popper

2006
Robert Frye
Holly Mead

2005
Jeffrey Chamberlin
Alan Helton

2004
Christopher Thurman

2003
Andrew Spiegel

2002
Matthew Flick

2001
Bryan Pennington
Elliot Rauscher

2000
Christopher Johnson

1999
Michael Daly

1998
Adam Hansbrough

1997
David Carr

1996
Don Reynolds

1995
Jonathan Chapman

1994
William Vandover

1993
Ronald Carr II

1992
Shelby Carter, Jr.

1991
Gary Riley, Jr.

Henry J. Lemcke Award
2015
Katelyn Flood
William Zempel

2014
Isaac Herzog
David Schwartz

2013
Isaac Helton
Irene Henry

2012
Ellen Zempel

2011
Kathleen Murphy

2010
Alexander Blank
William Mihill

2009
Haley Day

2008
Emily Mohr

2007
James Burchett

2006
Margaret Rahmoeller

2005
Sarah Frazier

2004
Robert Heuermann

2003
Amelia Randich
Hana Videen

2002
Sarah Craig

2001
Nicholas Thompson

2000
Jacqueline Mark

1999
Brandon Banks

1998
Barrett Williams

1997
Todd Miller
Lawrence Miskel II
Jason Paiva

1996
Benjamin Kopetti

John Philip Sousa Band Award
2015
Garret Doria
Holly Kleinschmidt

2014
Carly Borth
Monica Smith

2013
Nicholas Miller
Halloran Stewart

2012
Cari Hill

2011
Robert Egeling

2010
Jacob Edwards
Kathryn Grumke

2009
Katia Sittmann

2008
Chase Ernsky
Alex Flick

2007
Christopher Thomas

2006
Bradley Flick

2005
Jessica Fields

2004
Amy Nieman

2003
Travis Norman

2002
Kristen Schumer

2001
Elliot Pennington
Joshua Samson

2000
Amanda Heuermann

1999
Janielle Bachelder

1998
Jennifer Stokes

1997
Jonathan Brader

1996
Andrew Schwartz

1995
Gregory Cissell

1994
James Harkey

1993
Jonathan Laufersweiler

1992
Dan Fox

1991
Brian Ferguson

1990
Michael Rutledge

1989
Stephen Douglas

1988
Angela Corno

1987
Penny Messerla
Angela Nissing

1986
Erica Lewis

1985
Anne Tkach

1984
Glenn Prickett
Sharon Gottshall

1983
Paul Harkins

1982
Mary Jewell
Douglas Coe

1981
Michael Messerla, Jr.

1980
Keith Carson

1979
Charles Glover

1978
Ken Carson
Mark Felton

1977
Ann Cramer

1976
Farley Palmer

1975
Sue Clifton

1974
Jill Thompson

1973
Thomas Merker

1972
Howard Trump

1971
Dan David

1970
Mary Sites

1967
Walter Schoepfle

1966
Robert Drake

1965
Rudolf Albonico
Michael Sears

1964
Gordon Schoepfle

1963
Charlotte Munch
Shelby Roberts III

1962
Fred Blann

1961
Charles Brock

1960
Jerry Tieman

1959
Douglas Orms

1958
Courtney Aldrich III